St. Alban's Episcopal

Bovina, Mississippi

 

Liturgical Schedule

 

 

  August 5

  August 12

  August 19

  August 26

 

Pentecost 11

Pentecost 12

Pentecost 13

Pentecost 14

MC

Beth Guynes

Liz Gent
Kerri Williams

Jennifer Normand

Ann Tompkins

LWL            8:30 a.m.

                  11:00 a.m.

Harvey Smith

Betsy Selby

Theo Williams

Herb Jones

Tommy Skinner

David Pruett

Tommy Skinner

Harvey Smith

OT Lector   8:30 a.m.

                  11:00 a.m.

Penny Freund

Gloria Hall

Penny Freund

Canada Stewart

Penny Freund

Liz Gent

Penny Freund

Ed Shelnut

Psalm Leader

Sam Hall

 

 

 

Crucifer & Acolyte

Beth Guynes
Gray Weaver

Kerri Williams

Jennifer Normand

Koury Collins

Crucifer (Wooden)

Peter Williams

 

 

 

Gospel Bearer

Gabby Rushing

Deacon Josie

Deacon Josie

Deacon Josie

Prayers of the People

Deacon Josie

Kerri Williams

Deacon Josie

Deacon Josie

Oblation Bearers

Harris Southall

Mary Michael Southall

Lance Stewart

Canada Stewart

Dalton Thames
Sara Margaret Porter

Betty Rushing
Anita Collins

Ushers & Greeters

Josh Artman

Jonah Artman

Allan Leese
Dale Gibson

Dale Gibson
Dawn Rickard

Dale Gibson
Lance Stewart

Standing
Communion Station

Deacon Josie
Theo Williams

Deacon Josie
David Pruett

Deacon Josie
Theo Williams

Deacon Josie
Harvey Smith

Altar Guild

Mary Ann Wright
Susan Price

Ann Tompkins
Beth Sojourner

Kerri Williams
Judy Morrissey

Cassandra Price
Dawn Rickard

Coffee Host

Betsy Selby
Rev. Billie

Ann Tompkins
Theo Williams

Jennifer Normand
Penny Freund

Betty Rushing
Laura Cook

Nursery Assistant

April/ Ashley

April/Ashley

April/Ashley

April/Ashley

Children's Chapel

 

No Children's Chapel

No Children's Chapel

No Children's Chapel

Offertory Counters

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Mike Southall

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Herb Jones

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Theo Williams

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Lance Stewart

 

August 1

August 8

August 15

August 22

Healing Service

Tommy Skinner

Theo Williams

David Pruett

Tommy Skinner