St. Alban's Episcopal

Bovina, Mississippi

 

 

Liturgical Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 4

August 11

August 18

August 25

 

Pentecost  8

Pentecost 9

Pentecost 10

Pentecost 11

LWL           8:30 am

                 11:00 am

Harvey Smith

Richard Price

Tommy Skinner

David Pruett

Ann Tompkins

Betsy Selby

Harvey Smith

Ann Tompkins

MC

Ann Tompkins

Beth Guynes

Ann  Tompkins

Beth Guynes

OT Lector  8:30 am

                 11:00 am

Penny Freund

Sharon Hanks

Penny Freund

Wilma Mitchell

Penny Freund

Sam Hall

Penny Freund

Ed Shelnut

Psalm

 

 

Peter Williams

 

Epistle

 

 

Gloria Hall

 

Crucifer & Acolyte

Susan Price

Jennifer Normand

Beth Guynes
Henry Cooper

Koury Collins

Wooden Cross

 

 

Harris Southall

 

Gospel Bearer

Richard Price

David Pruett

Gabby Rushing

Ann Tompkins

Prayers of the People

Liz Gent

Lance Stewart

Harvey Smith

Sharon Hanks

Oblation Bearers

Andy Hall
Kristi Hall

Harvey Smith
Sharon Hanks

N/A

N/A

Ushers & Greeters

Allan Leese
Ron White

Dalton Thames
Sara Margaret Porter

Josh Artman
Jonah Artman

Lance Stewart
Dawn Rickard

Standing
Communion Station

Rev. Deacon Malphurs
Susan Price

Rev. Deacon Malphurs
Harvey Smith

Harvey Smith
Ann Tompkins

David Pruett
Betsy Selby

Altar Guild

Beth Guynes
Liz Gent

Sharon Hanks
Betty Rushing

Mary Ann Wright
Susan Price

Ann Tompkins
Beth Sojourner

Coffee Host

Tommy Skinner
Ann Tompkins

Beth Sojourner
Jennifer Normand

Kristi Hall
Betsy Selby

Dalton Thames
Sara Margaret Porter

Nursery

April & Ashley

April & Ashley

April & Ashley

April & Ashley

Children's Chapel

No Children's Chapel

No Children's Chapel

Children serve at
11:00 am Eucharist

No Children's Chapel

Offertory Counters

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
John Bonar

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Lance Stewart

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Michael Southall

Ann Tompkins
Sharon Hanks
Stacy Weaver

 

August 7

August 14

August 21

August 28

Healing Service

David Pruett

Tommy Skinner

David Pruett

Tommy Skinner